?

Log in

01 October 2005 @ 11:18 pm
Lets see since he fucking woke up he pissed me off.
I need my acces cards and gateway cards for me and the girls copied front and back.And his pay stub copied.
He is going to do that for me at work when he got there.
Casue the fax machien is a copy machien too.
I told him specificly what to copy.
He calls me and not listening to me he fucking asks me the dumbest Questions and Im irriated all damn day anyways.I am pmsing and as it is.
Well earlier he was making me mad when I called him to see if he can bring food home saying about the girl we past last night was som bitch that worked there like I give a fuck.
All day I been irritated and hes making me more irritated.
Im just sick of him anymre I dont know why.
If its not a damn remark he thinks is cute or something else I dunno what.
He is sitting there on the phone asking me "What cards" and I told him over and over again what cards adn front to back....
ugh.
 
 
What a great way to introduce myself! I start off by bitching! :)
I'm Erica, 23. I've been married to my asshole husband for the last 6.5 months. He is the father of my 7 year old and I am currently 9 months pregnant. I just need a place to vent, so I think this will be an appropriate post.


I am married to really really thick headed, insensitive, selfish, lazy-ass guy. BUT, we already knew that now didn't we?
He worked last night. He was going to find a ride home. Around 11pm he still wasn't home. He gets off around 10pm. I called up to his work. No one there. Ok, so I am forced to assume that he is on his way home. I page him, JUST to be safe. No call back. Nothing. It gets to be 1 am. I'm on the phone with iluvbri_n_dav I inform her of what the deal was. I decide to put a BIG sign on the door that read " IF YOU TRY TO COME IN, IF YOU KNOCK OR RING THE DOORBELL, I WILL CALL 9-1-1." He didn't have his keys with him. Well around 2:30am ( I was asleep) he called me on the phone. He says "Hey, I'm on my way home RIGHT now, I'll explain everything when I get there. It's been a long night. I'll be there in 10-15 min. " So I (being half asleep) say fuck it. I go and take the sign off the door and unlock it. I thought I could stay up to hear his excuse, but I couldn't. I woke up this morning to him being on the couch. I am not only pissed at him for that... I am also mad because I realized that the computer was on when I woke up this morning. So, I decide to check the history on the computer and he's been to about 50 porn sites. Yup. I'm pissed. We have had a talk about porn sites before so I am REALLY mad about that. ADD ON the fact that he did VERY little to nothing yesterday to help me around the house and I am one pissed off woman.
For God's Sake... I am 9 months pregnant. Your an ASS HOLE. Get out of my house.
 
 
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off